N/E COR E SAYERS AVE & N
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR E SAYERS AVE & N
Tax ID #
26/ 06/ 102/ /
Acct#
26-000577
Owner
WAYNESBURG COLLEGE
Total Market Value
$1,149,020
Appraisal
$1,149,020
PID
30874
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,127,450$21,570$1,149,020
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,127,450$21,570$1,149,020

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNESBURG COLLEGE
Co-Owner
Address51 WEST COLLEGE STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$68,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0228/0828
Sale Date12/20/2000
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAYNESBURG COLLEGE$68,000 0228/0828 12/20/2000
WALLACE GARY M$25,500 0120/0737 10/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 16,416
Replacement Cost: $1,127,451
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,127,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Dormitory
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:3
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverFiberglass
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseSCH LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:TS3C
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height9.00
Area
FUSUpper Story, Finished 10,944 10,944
BASFirst Floor 5,472 5,472
   16,416 16,416

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTS3C
DescriptionSCH LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage53
Depth137
Total Market Land$21,570
Appraised Value$21,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,127,450$21,570$1,149,020
2023$1,127,450$21,570$1,149,020
2022$1,127,450$21,570$1,149,020

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,127,450$21,570$1,149,020
2023$1,127,450$21,570$1,149,020
2022$1,127,450$21,570$1,149,020

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps