S/S E WAYNE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S E WAYNE ST
Tax ID #
26/ 06/ 132/ /
Acct#
26-000591
Owner
WAYNESBURG COLLEGE
Total Market Value
$1,117,330
Appraisal
$1,117,330
PID
30907
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,108,500$8,830$1,117,330
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,108,500$8,830$1,117,330

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNESBURG COLLEGE
Co-Owner
Address51 W COLLEGE ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0545/0162
Sale Date10/13/1967
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAYNESBURG COLLEGE$0 0545/0162 10/13/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,182
Replacement Cost: $213,765
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Day Care
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC-05
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSCH LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:TS3C
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,005 1,005
FUSUpper Story, Finished 981 981
FATAttic, Finished 981 196
FOPPorch, Open 287 0
STPStoop 76 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,057 0
   4,387 2,182

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTS3C
DescriptionSCH LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage40
Depth55
Total Market Land$8,830
Appraised Value$8,830

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,108,500$8,830$1,117,330
2023$1,108,500$8,830$1,117,330
2022$1,108,500$8,830$1,117,330

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,108,500$8,830$1,117,330
2023$1,108,500$8,830$1,117,330
2022$1,108,500$8,830$1,117,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps