104 S/S E WAYNE ST LOTS 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
104 S/S E WAYNE ST LOTS 1
Tax ID #
26/ 06/ 147/ /
Acct#
26-000193
Owner
WAYNESBURG COLLEGE
Total Market Value
$119,290
Appraisal
$119,290
PID
30912
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,920$8,370$119,290
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,920$8,370$119,290

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNESBURG COLLEGE
Co-Owner
Address51 WEST COLLEGE STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0193/0135
Sale Date10/01/1998
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAYNESBURG COLLEGE$90,000 0193/0135 10/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1888
Living Area: 3,072
Replacement Cost: $137,987
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$110,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,545 1,545
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,527 1,527
FOPPorch, Open 192 0
STPStoop 8 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,527 0
   4,799 3,072

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2301
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTS3R
DescriptionSCH LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage72
Depth90
Total Market Land$8,370
Appraised Value$8,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,920$8,370$119,290
2023$110,920$8,370$119,290
2022$110,920$8,370$119,290

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,920$8,370$119,290
2023$110,920$8,370$119,290
2022$110,920$8,370$119,290

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps