N/E COR E FRANKLIN ST & N
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR E FRANKLIN ST & N
Tax ID #
26/ 06/ 178/ /
Acct#
26-000027
Owner
ROSS JACQUELYN E ET CON
Total Market Value
$39,520
Appraisal
$39,520
PID
30944
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,580$13,940$39,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,580$13,940$39,520

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS JACQUELYN E ET CON
Co-Owner
Address202 NORTH EAST STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0434/3390
Sale Date09/03/2010
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS JACQUELYN E ET CON$0 0434/33900309/03/2010
BEABOUT JACK R ET UX$0 0568/0516 03/27/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,761
Replacement Cost: $63,585
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$25,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FHSHalf Story, Finished 832 499
FATAttic, Finished 832 166
FCPCarport 228 0
FOPPorch, Open 66 0
PTOPatio 168 0
STPStoop 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
   4,074 1,761

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage80
Depth90
Total Market Land$13,940
Appraised Value$13,940

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,580$13,940$39,520
2023$25,580$13,940$39,520
2022$25,580$13,940$39,520

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,580$13,940$39,520
2023$25,580$13,940$39,520
2022$25,580$13,940$39,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps