376 S/S E FRANKLIN ST PT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
376 S/S E FRANKLIN ST PT
Tax ID #
26/ 06/ 183/ /
Acct#
26-000293
Owner
TEDROW PAUL H
Total Market Value
$27,570
Appraisal
$27,570
PID
30949
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,580$4,990$27,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,580$4,990$27,570

Owner of Record
OwnerTEDROW PAUL H
Co-Owner
Address376 EAST FRANKLIN STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 543/1811
Sale Date11/17/2020
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TEDROW PAUL H $1 543/18110211/17/2020
TEDROW PAUL H ET UX$0 0199/0646 03/22/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,024
Replacement Cost: $57,538
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 512 512
FUSUpper Story, Finished 512 512
FEPPorch, Enclosed 70 0
FOPPorch, Open 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 512 0
   1,676 1,024

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage26
Depth80
Total Market Land$4,990
Appraised Value$4,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  200.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,580$4,990$27,570
2023$22,580$4,990$27,570
2022$22,580$4,990$27,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,580$4,990$27,570
2023$22,580$4,990$27,570
2022$22,580$4,990$27,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps