S/W COR N EAST ST & E FRA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR N EAST ST & E FRA
Tax ID #
26/ 06/ 204/ /
Acct#
26-020076
Owner
WAYNESBURG COLLEGE
Total Market Value
$42,760
Appraisal
$42,760
PID
30974
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,540$15,220$42,760
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,540$15,220$42,760

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNESBURG COLLEGE
Co-Owner
Address51 W COLLEGE ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0568/0331
Sale Date05/03/1971
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAYNESBURG COLLEGE$0 0568/0331 05/03/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,160
Replacement Cost: $68,476
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$27,390
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,160 3,160
FGRGarage 2,240 0
   5,400 3,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTS3R
DescriptionSCH LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage64
Depth180
Total Market Land$15,220
Appraised Value$15,220

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,540$15,220$42,760
2023$27,540$15,220$42,760
2022$27,540$15,220$42,760

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,540$15,220$42,760
2023$27,540$15,220$42,760
2022$27,540$15,220$42,760

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps