N/E COR E HIGH ST &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR E HIGH ST &
Tax ID #
26/ 06/ 217/ /
Acct#
26-000497
Owner
BLEDSOE BRADLEY J IRREVOC TRUST
Total Market Value
$119,910
Appraisal
$119,910
PID
30987
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,160$21,750$119,910
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,160$21,750$119,910

Owner of Record
OwnerBLEDSOE BRADLEY J IRREVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerC/O SUSAN GIORDANO TRUSTEE
Address152 MENCHVILLE RD
NEWPORT NEWS, VA 23602
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0462/2747
Sale Date10/04/2013
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BLEDSOE BRADLEY J IRREVOC TRUST$90,000 0462/27470010/04/2013
COWELL SHARON A ET AL$110,000 0317/0080 01/13/2005
STEPHENSON JAMES J ET UX$87,000 0182/0260 03/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 2,912
Replacement Cost: $401,828
Building Percent Good: 24
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Commercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB-10
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMed Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,250 1,250
FATAttic, Finished 1,250 250
FOPPorch, Open 252 0
STPStoop 16 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,250 0
   5,430 2,912

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$5601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage36
Depth180
Total Market Land$21,750
Appraised Value$21,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  441.00 S.F.$1,1601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,160$21,750$119,910
2023$98,160$21,750$119,910
2022$98,160$21,750$119,910

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$98,160$21,750$119,910
2023$98,160$21,750$119,910
2022$98,160$21,750$119,910

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps