N/S E HIGH ST PT LT 103 O
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S E HIGH ST PT LT 103 O
Tax ID #
26/ 06/ 218/ /
Acct#
26-000600
Owner
RUSH ROBERT A ET AL
Total Market Value
$44,290
Appraisal
$44,290
PID
30988
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,290$9,000$44,290
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,290$9,000$44,290

Owner of Record
OwnerRUSH ROBERT A ET AL
Co-Owner
Address209 E HIGH STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0496/0512
Sale Date11/22/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUSH ROBERT A ET AL$0 0496/05120211/22/2016
RUSH ROBERT A ET UX$40,000 0486/22070012/16/2015
MORRIS CAROLYN W$0 0437/32470303/04/2011
WEBSTER WILLIAM H ET UX$0 0564/0315 12/04/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,923
Replacement Cost: $84,956
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,114 1,114
FUSUpper Story, Finished 809 809
FOPPorch, Open 271 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 809 0
   3,003 1,923

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage24
Depth180
Total Market Land$9,000
Appraised Value$9,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  440.00 S.F.$1,1601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,290$9,000$44,290
2023$35,290$9,000$44,290
2022$35,290$9,000$44,290

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,290$9,000$44,290
2023$35,290$9,000$44,290
2022$35,290$9,000$44,290

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps