N/W COR E HIGH ST & N
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR E HIGH ST & N
Tax ID #
26/ 06/ 226/ /
Acct#
26-000515
Owner
MITCHELL CHRISTOPHER SEAN JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$56,700
Appraisal
$56,700
PID
30996
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,560$8,140$56,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$48,560$8,140$56,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL CHRISTOPHER SEAN JR ET UX
Co-Owner
AddressC/O HABITAT FOR HUMANITY
393 JEFFERSON ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$105,588
Certificate
Book & Page 579/2267
Sale Date10/07/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MITCHELL CHRISTOPHER SEAN JR ET UX$105,588 579/22670010/07/2024
GREENE COUNTY OF HABITAT FOR HUMANITY INC$0 522/36182202/18/2019
MADLOCK RYAN ET UX$77,127 0390/0630 05/29/2008
GREENE CO HABITAT FOR HUMANITY$1,600 0345/06921205/12/2006
BARNES PATRICK T$12,000 0181/0154 01/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,602
Replacement Cost: $55,760
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 824 824
FUSUpper Story, Finished 648 648
FATAttic, Finished 648 130
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
PTOPatio 108 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 648 0
   2,948 1,602

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood26
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage39
Depth90
Total Market Land$8,140
Appraised Value$8,140

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$48,560$8,140$56,700
2023$48,560$6,540$55,100
2022$48,560$6,540$55,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$48,560$8,140$56,700
2023$48,560$6,540$55,100
2022$48,560$6,540$55,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps