46 E/S S MONTGOMERY AVE L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
46 E/S S MONTGOMERY AVE L
Tax ID #
27/ 01/ 105/ /
Acct#
27-000275
Owner
CIERRA L BOGOCHENKO
Total Market Value
$31,740
Appraisal
$31,740
PID
31006
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,230$6,510$31,740
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,230$6,510$31,740

Owner of Record
OwnerCIERRA L BOGOCHENKO
Co-Owner
Address357 HIGHLAND RIDGE ROAD
MARIANNA , PA 15345
Sale Price$1,760
Certificate
Book & Page 528/2448
Sale Date08/13/2019
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CIERRA L BOGOCHENKO$1,760 528/24480808/13/2019
RIGGLEMAN RAY ET UX$53,000 0438/0074 03/18/2011
BAILY CHARLES R JR ET UX$40,000 0274/0932 03/11/2003
BANK ONE N A$12,000 0268/10581211/25/2002
SNYDER RONALD L ET UX$22,000 0171/0905 06/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,696
Replacement Cost: $73,143
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSUpper Story, Finished 736 736
FOPPorch, Open 320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 960 0
   2,976 1,696

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage45
Depth140
Total Market Land$6,510
Appraised Value$6,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,230$6,510$31,740
2023$25,230$6,510$31,740
2022$25,230$6,510$31,740

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$25,230$6,510$31,740
2023$25,230$6,510$31,740
2022$25,230$6,510$31,740

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps