245 247 N/S E GREENE ST L
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
245 247 N/S E GREENE ST L
Tax ID #
27/ 01/ 137/ /
Acct#
27-000161
Owner
VAN CLEVE FRANK E II
Total Market Value
$72,580
Appraisal
$72,580
PID
31037
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,110$13,470$72,580
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$59,110$13,470$72,580

Owner of Record
OwnerVAN CLEVE FRANK E II
Co-Owner
Address450 POTATO RUN RD
WASHINGTON, PA 15301
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0374/0580
Sale Date07/10/2007
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VAN CLEVE FRANK E II$0 0374/05809907/10/2007
VAN CLEVE II FRANK E ET UX$0 0048/0677 06/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,940
Replacement Cost: $84,672
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$58,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelMulti-Family
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,470 1,470
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,470 1,470
FOPPorch, Open 292 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,470 0
   4,702 2,940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3M
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-03  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth180
Total Market Land$13,470
Appraised Value$13,470

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  240.00 S.F.$2501
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,110$13,470$72,580
2023$59,110$13,470$72,580
2022$59,110$13,470$72,580

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$59,110$13,470$72,580
2023$59,110$13,470$72,580
2022$59,110$13,470$72,580

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps