N/W COR S MORGAN ST & E
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR S MORGAN ST & E
Tax ID #
27/ 01/ 161/ /
Acct#
27-000488
Owner
JB REAL ESTATES RESOURCES INC
Total Market Value
$40,150
Appraisal
$40,150
PID
31059
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,560$6,590$40,150
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,560$6,590$40,150

Owner of Record
OwnerJB REAL ESTATES RESOURCES INC
Co-Owner
Address184 ORCHARD ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$52,500
Certificate
Book & Page 531/2297
Sale Date11/07/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JB REAL ESTATES RESOURCES INC$52,500 531/22970011/07/2019
ROBINSON LEE E$0 0428/05029903/22/2010
ROBINSON LEE E$44,000 0255/0724 04/29/2002
CROASMUN DALLAS J ET UX$20,500 0208/1042  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $73,905
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,140 1,140
FHSHalf Story, Finished 1,140 684
FOPPorch, Open 250 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,390 0
   3,920 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage40
Depth54
Total Market Land$6,590
Appraised Value$6,590

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,560$6,590$40,150
2023$33,560$6,590$40,150
2022$33,560$6,590$40,150

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$33,560$6,590$40,150
2023$33,560$6,590$40,150
2022$33,560$6,590$40,150

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps