123 N/S EAST LINCOLN ST W
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 N/S EAST LINCOLN ST W
Tax ID #
27/ 01/ 178/ /
Acct#
27-000423
Owner
HAMPSON BO
Total Market Value
$29,040
Appraisal
$29,040
PID
31076
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,560$4,480$29,040
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,560$4,480$29,040

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMPSON BO
Co-Owner
Address113 BEDILION ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$47,500
Certificate
Book & Page 534/2032
Sale Date02/21/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMPSON BO$47,500 534/20320002/21/2020
HAMPSON JOSHUA E ET UX$0 0461/04180207/22/2013
HAMPSON RONALD W JR ET AL$20,000 0443/3878 11/03/2011
COLE DIRK W ET UX$37,000 0349/0176 07/14/2006
MC COLLUM LARRY ET UX$13,000 0125/0577 02/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,948
Replacement Cost: $69,608
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FUSUpper Story, Finished 908 908
FOPPorch, Open 48 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 908 0
   2,904 1,948

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage49
Depth30
Total Market Land$4,480
Appraised Value$4,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,560$4,480$29,040
2023$24,560$4,480$29,040
2022$24,560$4,480$29,040

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,560$4,480$29,040
2023$24,560$4,480$29,040
2022$24,560$4,480$29,040

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps