S/W COR S FINDLEY ALLEY &
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR S FINDLEY ALLEY &
Tax ID #
27/ 01/ 201/ /
Acct#
27-000328
Owner
NEXT HOME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Total Market Value
$28,370
Appraisal
$28,370
PID
31099
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,720$3,650$28,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$24,720$3,650$28,370

Owner of Record
OwnerNEXT HOME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
Co-Owner
Address249 FALL WATER LANE
MORGANTOWN , WV 26508
Sale Price$64,000
Certificate
Book & Page 582/1981
Sale Date02/11/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEXT HOME PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC$64,000 582/19810002/11/2025
BLACK CODY L$100 0485/18900211/02/2015
BLACK CODY L ET AL$39,900 0452/17230007/20/2012
PAUL KEVIN S ET UX$28,000 0185/0313 05/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,171
Replacement Cost: $51,018
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 732 732
FHSHalf Story, Finished 732 439
FOPPorch, Open 112 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 732 0
   2,308 1,171

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage38
Depth40
Total Market Land$3,650
Appraised Value$3,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,720$3,650$28,370
2023$24,720$3,650$28,370
2022$24,720$3,650$28,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$24,720$3,650$28,370
2023$24,720$3,650$28,370
2022$24,720$3,650$28,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps