N/S EAST LINCOLN ST WARD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S EAST LINCOLN ST WARD
Tax ID #
27/ 01/ 219/ /
Acct#
27-000557
Owner
DAVIS REBECCA E
Total Market Value
$91,050
Appraisal
$91,050
PID
31118
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,410$14,640$91,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$76,410$14,640$91,050

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS REBECCA E
Co-Owner
Address2 SUNRISE PARK
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$139,575
Certificate
Book & Page 0420/0281
Sale Date09/22/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIS REBECCA E$139,575 0420/0281 09/22/2009
WILLISON J KENNETH JR ET UX$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,280
Replacement Cost: $87,503
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$70,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,238 1,238
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,040 1,040
BAYBay Window 17 2
FOPPorch, Open 150 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,040 0
   3,485 2,280

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5501
WDKWOOD DECK256.00 SF$1,0201

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage71
Depth170
Total Market Land$14,640
Appraised Value$14,640

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$4,8401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,410$14,640$91,050
2023$76,410$14,640$91,050
2022$76,410$14,640$91,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$76,410$14,640$91,050
2023$76,410$14,640$91,050
2022$76,410$14,640$91,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps