191 N/S E GREENE ST PT LT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
191 N/S E GREENE ST PT LT
Tax ID #
27/ 02/ 118/ /
Acct#
27-000555
Owner
MCCARTNEY JOSHUA D ET UX
Total Market Value
$21,370
Appraisal
$21,370
PID
31140
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,490$5,880$21,370
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,490$5,880$21,370

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCARTNEY JOSHUA D ET UX
Co-Owner
Address178 HORSESHOE LANE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0510/0967
Sale Date04/28/2016
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCARTNEY JOSHUA D ET UX$66,000 0510/09670904/28/2016
SEBEK JAMES R ET UX$20,000 0490/05880004/28/2016
SEBEK JAMES R ET UX$15,500 0192/1025 10/06/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 588
Replacement Cost: $26,519
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$7,940
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 588 588
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 588 0
STPStoop 24 0
   1,200 588

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage40
Depth60
Total Market Land$5,880
Appraised Value$5,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,490$5,880$21,370
2023$15,490$5,880$21,370
2022$15,490$5,880$21,370

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$15,490$5,880$21,370
2023$15,490$5,880$21,370
2022$15,490$5,880$21,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps