S/E COR W HIGH ST & S FRU
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/E COR W HIGH ST & S FRU
Tax ID #
27/ 03/ 103/ /
Acct#
27-000141
Owner
FMM PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$81,070
Appraisal
$81,070
PID
31169
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,630$19,440$81,070
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,630$19,440$81,070

Owner of Record
OwnerFMM PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address48 W HIGH ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$265,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0414/0252
Sale Date07/14/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FMM PROPERTIES LLC$265,000 0414/0252 07/14/2009
SAN DAK II INC$0 0342/0446 02/23/2006
SAN DAK II INC$75,000 0323/0442 05/12/2005
BAILY KARL G ET AL$80,000 0133/0229 08/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 6,300
Replacement Cost: $308,128
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$61,630
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD+10
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2Plstr/Drywall
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall20.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,300 6,300
UBMBasement, Unfinished 6,300 0
   12,600 6,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage50
Depth180
Total Market Land$19,440
Appraised Value$19,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,630$19,440$81,070
2023$61,630$19,440$81,070
2022$61,630$19,440$81,070

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,630$19,440$81,070
2023$61,630$19,440$81,070
2022$61,630$19,440$81,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps