N/E COR W GREENE ST & S F
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR W GREENE ST & S F
Tax ID #
27/ 03/ 118/ /
Acct#
27-000432
Owner
BAILY INSURANCE AGENCY INC
Total Market Value
$13,930
Appraisal
$13,930
PID
31181
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,860$9,070$13,930
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,860$9,070$13,930

Owner of Record
OwnerBAILY INSURANCE AGENCY INC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1070
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$27,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0204/1095
Sale Date07/09/1999
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAILY INSURANCE AGENCY INC$27,500 0204/1095 07/09/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Outbuildings
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use CodeCM6V
DescriptionCOMM VAC MDL-00  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage30
Depth90
Total Market Land$9,070
Appraised Value$9,070

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PVGPAVING  5400.00 SF$4,8601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,860$9,070$13,930
2023$4,860$9,070$13,930
2022$4,860$9,070$13,930

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$4,860$9,070$13,930
2023$4,860$9,070$13,930
2022$4,860$9,070$13,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps