S/S W HIGH ST PT LOT 119
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S W HIGH ST PT LOT 119
Tax ID #
27/ 03/ 131/ /
Acct#
27-000347
Owner
GARCIA JOSE SOLIS
Total Market Value
$40,340
Appraisal
$40,340
PID
31195
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,310$14,030$40,340
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,310$14,030$40,340

Owner of Record
OwnerGARCIA JOSE SOLIS
Co-Owner
AddressC/O SOLIS GROUP
1137 VAN VOORHIS ROAD
MORGANTOWN , WV 26505
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 579/1168
Sale Date09/20/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARCIA JOSE SOLIS$100,000 579/11680009/20/2024
MC NAY RENTALS LIMITED PART$0 0359/11399907/01/2006
MCNAY JOHN C ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,436
Replacement Cost: $131,532
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$26,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Rest. Table Se
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC-10
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Floor 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall50.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,436 1,436
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,436 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 1,436 0
   4,308 1,436

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage30
Depth180
Total Market Land$14,030
Appraised Value$14,030

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,310$14,030$40,340
2023$26,310$14,030$40,340
2022$26,310$14,030$40,340

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$26,310$14,030$40,340
2023$26,310$14,030$40,340
2022$26,310$14,030$40,340

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps