S/E COR W HIGH ST & S BLA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/E COR W HIGH ST & S BLA
Tax ID #
27/ 03/ 132/ /
Acct#
27-000018
Owner
MCCRACKEN BEN R
Total Market Value
$271,380
Appraisal
$271,380
PID
31196
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,070$22,310$271,380
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,070$22,310$271,380

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCRACKEN BEN R
Co-Owner
Address1415 SIXTH STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0606/0842
Sale Date02/01/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCRACKEN BEN R$60,000 0606/0842 02/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1922
Living Area: 12,120
Replacement Cost: $207,519
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$109,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office/Apt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC-10
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled Compo
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall50.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,060 6,060
FUSUpper Story, Finished 6,060 6,060
UBMBasement, Unfinished 6,060 0
   18,180 12,120

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$3601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth180
Total Market Land$22,310
Appraised Value$22,310

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  0.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,070$22,310$271,380
2023$249,070$22,310$271,380
2022$249,070$22,310$271,380

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$249,070$22,310$271,380
2023$249,070$22,310$271,380
2022$249,070$22,310$271,380

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps