S/S W HIGH ST PT LOTS 115
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S W HIGH ST PT LOTS 115
Tax ID #
27/ 03/ 135/ /
Acct#
27-000547
Owner
BEHM FUNERAL HOME INC
Total Market Value
$418,330
Appraisal
$418,330
PID
31199
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,890$23,440$418,330
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$394,890$23,440$418,330

Owner of Record
OwnerBEHM FUNERAL HOME INC
Co-OwnerSERVICE CORP SUBSIDIARIES
AddressC/O PROPERTY TAX - 9TH FLOOR
PO BOX 130548
HOUSTON, TX 77219
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0217/0867
Sale Date04/05/2000
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEHM FUNERAL HOME INC$400,000 0217/0867 04/05/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 9,947
Replacement Cost: $700,421
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Funeral Home
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC+10
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeHt Water
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall25.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 5,836 5,836
FUSUpper Story, Finished 4,111 4,111
CANCanopy 660 0
FBMBasement, Finished 4,111 0
FOPPorch, Open 958 0
   15,676 9,947

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX10.00 UNITS$2,6501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage65
Depth180
Total Market Land$23,440
Appraised Value$23,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  522.00 S.F.$01
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALTL 0.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,890$23,440$418,330
2023$394,890$23,440$418,330
2022$394,890$23,440$418,330

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$394,890$23,440$418,330
2023$394,890$23,440$418,330
2022$394,890$23,440$418,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps