S/E COR W HIGH ST & S
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/E COR W HIGH ST & S
Tax ID #
27/ 04/ 106/ /
Acct#
27-000500
Owner
S&T ROBERTS PROPERSITIES LLC
Total Market Value
$98,000
Appraisal
$98,000
PID
31228
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,220$7,780$98,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$90,220$7,780$98,000

Owner of Record
OwnerS&T ROBERTS PROPERSITIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address132 RINEHART LANE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 569/380
Sale Date06/28/2023
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
S&T ROBERTS PROPERSITIES LLC$0 569/3802206/28/2023
ROBERTS SCOTT B ET UX$98,000 0430/1911 05/24/2010
BIRDIE ASSOCIATES LP$0 0180/0363 12/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 3,160
Replacement Cost: $156,108
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$90,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,160 3,160
FGRGarage 864 0
PTOPatio 198 0
STPStoop 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 3,160 0
   7,462 3,160

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage50
Depth90
Total Market Land$7,780
Appraised Value$7,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,220$7,780$98,000
2023$90,220$7,780$98,000
2022$90,220$7,780$98,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$90,220$7,780$98,000
2023$90,220$7,780$98,000
2022$90,220$7,780$98,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps