259 N/S W GREENE ST LOT 1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
259 N/S W GREENE ST LOT 1
Tax ID #
27/ 04/ 113/ /
Acct#
27-000048
Owner
MCCRACKEN BEN
Total Market Value
$39,560
Appraisal
$39,560
PID
31235
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,220$12,340$39,560
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,220$12,340$39,560

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCRACKEN BEN
Co-Owner
Address1415 SIXTH STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$30,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0605/0858
Sale Date01/01/1976
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCRACKEN BEN$30,500 0605/0858 01/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $88,474
Building Percent Good: 20
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$24,490
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC-05
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Single Siding
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl/Aluminum
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Floor 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseRES. LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:RE3C
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height8.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,116 1,116
STPStoop 108 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,116 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,116 0
WDKWood Deck 117 0
   4,689 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3C
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage60
Depth180
Total Market Land$12,340
Appraised Value$12,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  192.00 S.F.$2401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,220$12,340$39,560
2023$27,220$12,340$39,560
2022$27,220$12,340$39,560

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$27,220$12,340$39,560
2023$27,220$12,340$39,560
2022$27,220$12,340$39,560

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps