154 S/S W GREENE ST PT LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
154 S/S W GREENE ST PT LO
Tax ID #
27/ 04/ 164/ A/
Acct#
27-000349
Owner
TRAKKEN PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$25,620
Appraisal
$25,620
PID
31297
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,050$7,570$25,620
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,050$7,570$25,620

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAKKEN PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address293 W FRANKLIN ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 552/1155
Sale Date12/09/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRAKKEN PROPERTIES LLC$10,000 552/11550012/09/2021
REDEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY OF THE COUNTY OF GREENE$0 552/7332212/07/2021
MC NAY JOHN C$105,900 0497/29212208/01/2016
MCNAY JOHN C ET UX$0 0541/0168 02/24/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,199
Replacement Cost: $94,983
Building Percent Good: 19
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:00
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,454 1,454
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,454 1,454
FATAttic, Finished 1,454 291
FCPCarport 260 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 480 0
FOPPorch, Open 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,454 0
   6,940 3,199

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage45
Depth74
Total Market Land$7,570
Appraised Value$7,570

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,050$7,570$25,620
2023$18,050$7,570$25,620
2022$18,050$7,570$25,620

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,050$7,570$25,620
2023$18,050$7,570$25,620
2022$18,050$7,570$25,620

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps