N/E COR W LINCOLN ST & SO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/E COR W LINCOLN ST & SO
Tax ID #
27/ 04/ 185/ /
Acct#
27-020022
Owner
WAYNESBURG HOUSE LIMITED
Total Market Value
$850,000
Appraisal
$850,000
PID
31318
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$814,700$35,300$850,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$814,700$35,300$850,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNESBURG HOUSE LIMITED
Co-Owner
AddressC/O STANFORD MANAGEMENT LLC
P O BOX 3879
PORTLAND, ME 04104
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0122/0871
Sale Date11/30/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAYNESBURG HOUSE LIMITED$165,000 0122/0871 11/30/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 28,228
Replacement Cost: $1,414,266
Building Percent Good: 24
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$801,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Apartment Bldg
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB
Stories:2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stone/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Floor 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeCentral
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingABOVE AVERAGE
Ceiling/WallSUS-CEIL & WL
Rooms/PrtnsABOVE AVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 14,114 14,114
FUSUpper Story, Finished 14,114 14,114
FBMBasement, Finished 14,114 0
FOPPorch, Open 210 0
WDKWood Deck 210 0
   42,762 28,228

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.68
Frontage180
Depth165
Total Market Land$35,300
Appraised Value$35,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PVGPAVING  15000.00 SF$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$814,700$35,300$850,000
2023$814,700$35,300$850,000
2022$814,700$35,300$850,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$814,700$35,300$850,000
2023$814,700$35,300$850,000
2022$814,700$35,300$850,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps