220 E/S OF WASHINGTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
220 E/S OF WASHINGTON ST
Tax ID #
27/ 05/ 107/ /
Acct#
27-000051
Owner
SPLIT JACK HOLDING LLC
Total Market Value
$26,170
Appraisal
$26,170
PID
31333
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,260$8,910$26,170
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,260$8,910$26,170

Owner of Record
OwnerSPLIT JACK HOLDING LLC
Co-Owner
Address571 GRINNAGE RUN ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0503/0731
Sale Date06/25/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPLIT JACK HOLDING LLC$20,000 0503/07310006/25/2017
SPINE JOSEPH ET AL$25,000 0275/0357 03/19/2003
HOSKINS DOUGLAS E$11,000 0059/0541 06/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 2,468
Replacement Cost: $103,582
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,306 1,306
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,162 1,162
FOPPorch, Open 327 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,162 0
   3,957 2,468

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage27
Depth180
Total Market Land$8,910
Appraised Value$8,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,260$8,910$26,170
2023$17,260$8,910$26,170
2022$17,260$8,910$26,170

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,260$8,910$26,170
2023$17,260$8,910$26,170
2022$17,260$8,910$26,170

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps