68 S/S LINCOLN ST BEING P
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
68 S/S LINCOLN ST BEING P
Tax ID #
27/ 05/ 134/ /
Acct#
27-000350
Owner
H INVESTMENT PROPERTIES CORP
Total Market Value
$2,300
Appraisal
$10,280
PID
31361
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$9,480$10,280
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$800$1,500$2,300

Owner of Record
OwnerH INVESTMENT PROPERTIES CORP
Co-Owner
Address1303 HOBBS ROAD

GREENSBORO , NC 27410
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 568/4118
Sale Date08/21/2023
Instrument22

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
H INVESTMENT PROPERTIES CORP$18,000 568/41182208/21/2023
SWINK CARI$2,000 561/38072311/09/2022
FREEDMAN STEPHEN I$0 0449/17340301/09/2003
FREEDMAN KIMBERLI J$33,000 0104/0176 07/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,392
Replacement Cost: $112,687
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,196 1,196
FOPPorch, Open 328 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,196 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,196 0
   5,112 2,392

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage32
Depth165
Total Market Land$1,500
Appraised Value$9,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  1140.00 S.F.$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$800$9,480$10,280
2023$800$9,480$10,280
2022$800$9,480$10,280

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$800$1,500$2,300
2023$800$1,500$2,300
2022$800$1,500$2,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps