N/S OF W ELM ST PART OF
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/S OF W ELM ST PART OF
Tax ID #
27/ 05/ 167/ /
Acct#
27-000484
Owner
MARRY CHRISTIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$17,010
Appraisal
$17,010
PID
31394
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,160$2,850$17,010
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,160$2,850$17,010

Owner of Record
OwnerMARRY CHRISTIAN ET UX
Co-Owner
Address380 QUARRY ROAD
WASHINGTON, PA 15301
Sale Price$21,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0164/0108
Sale Date11/01/1996
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARRY CHRISTIAN ET UX$21,000 0164/0108 11/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 733
Replacement Cost: $31,015
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$13,960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 733 733
FOPPorch, Open 32 0
   765 733

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage19
Depth55
Total Market Land$2,850
Appraised Value$2,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,160$2,850$17,010
2023$14,160$2,850$17,010
2022$14,160$2,850$17,010

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$14,160$2,850$17,010
2023$14,160$2,850$17,010
2022$14,160$2,850$17,010

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps