62 S/S W ELM ST PT LOTS 6
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
62 S/S W ELM ST PT LOTS 6
Tax ID #
27/ 05/ 227/ /
Acct#
27-000096
Owner
WIGNER BRIAN E ET UX
Total Market Value
$30,100
Appraisal
$30,100
PID
31469
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,620$7,480$30,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,620$7,480$30,100

Owner of Record
OwnerWIGNER BRIAN E ET UX
Co-Owner
Address62 W ELM ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0427/2381
Sale Date03/18/2010
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WIGNER BRIAN E ET UX$10,000 0427/2381 03/18/2010
HOSKINS DOUGLAS E$5,000 0067/0329 04/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,786
Replacement Cost: $61,615
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 942 942
FUSUpper Story, Finished 844 844
FOPPorch, Open 146 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 844 0
   2,776 1,786

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth165
Total Market Land$7,480
Appraised Value$7,480

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN1BARN 1ST  480.00 S.F.$1,5801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,620$7,480$30,100
2023$22,620$7,480$30,100
2022$22,620$7,480$30,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,620$7,480$30,100
2023$22,620$7,480$30,100
2022$22,620$7,480$30,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps