70 S/S W ELM ST PT LOTS 6
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 S/S W ELM ST PT LOTS 6
Tax ID #
27/ 05/ 228/ /
Acct#
27-000574
Owner
SUSAN TRETINK
Total Market Value
$50,330
Appraisal
$50,330
PID
31470
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,050$11,280$50,330
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,050$11,280$50,330

Owner of Record
OwnerSUSAN TRETINK
Co-Owner
Address70 WEST ELM STREET
WAYNESBURG , PA 15370
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 519/1154
Sale Date10/17/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SUSAN TRETINK$85,000 519/11540010/17/2018
ZIMMERMAN STANFORD B ET UX$0 0500/0280 09/15/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,808
Replacement Cost: $84,530
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,040
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
FUSUpper Story, Finished 800 800
FEPPorch, Enclosed 198 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 800 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,008 0
WDKWood Deck 208 0
   4,022 1,808

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage40
Depth165
Total Market Land$11,280
Appraised Value$11,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  400.00 S.F.$4801
SHD1SHED UTILITY  220.00 S.F.$3301
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,050$11,280$50,330
2023$39,050$11,280$50,330
2022$39,050$11,280$50,330

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$39,050$11,280$50,330
2023$39,050$11,280$50,330
2022$39,050$11,280$50,330

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps