N/W COR W FIRST ST & S WA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR W FIRST ST & S WA
Tax ID #
27/ 05/ 235/ /
Acct#
27-000040
Owner
WAYNESBURG MILLING COMPANY LLC
Total Market Value
$114,630
Appraisal
$114,630
PID
31477
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,450$10,180$114,630
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,450$10,180$114,630

Owner of Record
OwnerWAYNESBURG MILLING COMPANY LLC
Co-Owner
Address387 SOUTH WASHINGTON STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$208,740
Certificate
Book & Page 585/1931
Sale Date06/12/2025
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WAYNESBURG MILLING COMPANY LLC$208,740 585/19310906/12/2025
WAYNESBURG MILLING CO$150,000 0109/1240 07/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $96,945
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,950
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories:1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minimum Ukn
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil/Gas
Heating TypeSpace
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseCOMM LB MDL-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:CM3
Heat/ACHEAT/NO AC
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PrtnsLIGHT
Wall Height14.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,000 3,000
CLPLoading Platform 600 0
FOPPorch, Open 396 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 3,000 0
   6,996 3,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION3000.00 UNITS$7,5001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeCM3
DescriptionCOMM LB MDL-94  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage78
Depth55
Total Market Land$10,180
Appraised Value$10,180

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,450$10,180$114,630
2023$104,450$10,180$114,630
2022$104,450$10,180$114,630

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$104,450$10,180$114,630
2023$104,450$10,180$114,630
2022$104,450$10,180$114,630

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps