253 N/S E ELM ST BEING LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
253 N/S E ELM ST BEING LO
Tax ID #
27/ 06/ 128/ /
Acct#
27-000352
Owner
MASON JAMES HERBERT
Total Market Value
$28,290
Appraisal
$28,290
PID
31561
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,510$5,780$28,290
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,510$5,780$28,290

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON JAMES HERBERT
Co-Owner
Address71 NORTH MAIDEN STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 535/1311
Sale Date03/20/2020
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MASON JAMES HERBERT $0 535/13110203/20/2020
MASON JAMES E$0 0331/12500309/30/2004
MASON JAMES E ET UX$200,000 0256/02369905/07/2002
MCNELLY JOHN L$0 0135/0189 10/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,336
Replacement Cost: $55,904
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$22,360
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FHSHalf Story, Finished 640 384
FOPPorch, Open 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 640 0
   2,304 1,336

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage30
Depth105
Total Market Land$5,780
Appraised Value$5,780

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,510$5,780$28,290
2023$22,510$5,780$28,290
2022$22,510$5,780$28,290

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,510$5,780$28,290
2023$22,510$5,780$28,290
2022$22,510$5,780$28,290

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps