153 1/2 E/S WOOD ST PT LO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 1/2 E/S WOOD ST PT LO
Tax ID #
27/ 06/ 148/ /
Acct#
27-000319
Owner
RED BEAR RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$14,360
Appraisal
$14,360
PID
31573
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,470$3,890$14,360
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,470$3,890$14,360

Owner of Record
OwnerRED BEAR RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address253 EAST FIRST STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 572/3505
Sale Date01/10/2024
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RED BEAR RENTALS LLC$1 572/35050301/10/2024
RED BEAR RENTALS LLP$35,000 530/28310010/11/2019
JACK WENRICK M$22,000 0510/14120001/11/2018
BLACKBURN CLIFFORD L$23,000 0221/0770 07/11/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 684
Replacement Cost: $24,805
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$9,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:E+10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Minimum/Plywd
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 684 684
FCPCarport 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 528 0
   1,416 684

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage53
Depth30
Total Market Land$3,890
Appraised Value$3,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,470$3,890$14,360
2023$10,470$3,890$14,360
2022$10,470$3,890$14,360

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$10,470$3,890$14,360
2023$10,470$3,890$14,360
2022$10,470$3,890$14,360

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps