153 N/S E ELM ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
153 N/S E ELM ST
Tax ID #
27/ 06/ 149/ /
Acct#
27-000540
Owner
RED BEAR RENTALS LLC
Total Market Value
$23,260
Appraisal
$23,260
PID
31574
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,930$4,330$23,260
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,930$4,330$23,260

Owner of Record
OwnerRED BEAR RENTALS LLC
Co-Owner
Address253 EAST FIRST STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 572/3460
Sale Date01/10/2024
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RED BEAR RENTALS LLC$1 572/34600301/10/2024
RED BEAR RENTALS LLP$15,000 520/6280011/14/2018
WALTERS BETTY JEAN$0 0052/0140 09/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,033
Replacement Cost: $46,947
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,780
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 568 568
FUSUpper Story, Finished 465 465
FOPPorch, Open 99 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 465 0
   1,597 1,033

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage30
Depth53
Total Market Land$4,330
Appraised Value$4,330

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,930$4,330$23,260
2023$18,930$4,330$23,260
2022$18,930$4,330$23,260

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$18,930$4,330$23,260
2023$18,930$4,330$23,260
2022$18,930$4,330$23,260

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps