N/W COR OF INTERSECTION E
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N/W COR OF INTERSECTION E
Tax ID #
27/ 06/ 152/ /
Acct#
27-000315
Owner
CENTRAL GREENE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Total Market Value
$20,310
Appraisal
$20,310
PID
31577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$760$19,550$20,310
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$760$19,550$20,310

Owner of Record
OwnerCENTRAL GREENE SCHOOL DISTRICT
Co-Owner
Address250 S CUMBERLAND ST
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$24,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0250/0390
Sale Date01/31/2002
Instrument13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CENTRAL GREENE SCHOOL DISTRICT$24,000 0250/03901301/31/2002
MILLIKEN PAUL$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $53,075
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 686 686
FUSUpper Story, Finished 476 476
FOPPorch, Open 50 0
STPStoop 70 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 476 0
   1,758 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTS3R
DescriptionSCH LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage90
Depth105
Total Market Land$19,550
Appraised Value$19,550

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  288.00 S.F.$7601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$760$19,550$20,310
2023$760$19,550$20,310
2022$760$19,550$20,310

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$760$19,550$20,310
2023$760$19,550$20,310
2022$760$19,550$20,310

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps