REAR OF 324 E/S MORGAN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
REAR OF 324 E/S MORGAN ST
Tax ID #
27/ 06/ 167/ /
Acct#
27-000270
Owner
BOGOCHENKO CIERRA L
Total Market Value
$21,140
Appraisal
$21,140
PID
31591
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,940$4,200$21,140
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,940$4,200$21,140

Owner of Record
OwnerBOGOCHENKO CIERRA L
Co-Owner
Address357 HIGHLAND RIDGE ROAD
MARIANNA , PA 15345
Sale Price$2,800
Certificate
Book & Page 528/2480
Sale Date08/15/2019
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOGOCHENKO CIERRA L$2,800 528/24800808/15/2019
LOHR ROSE M$0 0207/0878 08/30/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,236
Replacement Cost: $48,949
Building Percent Good: 34
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$16,640
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Concr-Finished
Interior Flr 2Plywood/Part.
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,236 1,236
FOPPorch, Open 24 0
STPStoop 30 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 840 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
   2,970 1,236

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX4.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood27
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage30
Depth46
Total Market Land$4,200
Appraised Value$4,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,940$4,200$21,140
2023$16,940$4,200$21,140
2022$16,940$4,200$21,140

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$16,940$4,200$21,140
2023$16,940$4,200$21,140
2022$16,940$4,200$21,140

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps