BORO LINE & ALLEY B PT BL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
BORO LINE & ALLEY B PT BL
Tax ID #
28/ 01/ 102/ /
Acct#
28-000177
Owner
MICHAEL N SIMMS ET UX
Total Market Value
$94,530
Appraisal
$94,530
PID
31647
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,970$19,560$94,530
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$74,970$19,560$94,530

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAEL N SIMMS ET UX
Co-Owner
Address715 VETERANS WAY
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$137,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0392/0100
Sale Date06/13/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MICHAEL N SIMMS ET UX$137,500 0392/0100 06/13/2008
SHULTZ ROBERT L ET UX$0 0330/01890308/19/2005
SHULTZ ROBERT L ET AL$10,000 0160/1076  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 2,296
Replacement Cost: $80,616
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$74,970
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Double Wide
ModelMobile Home
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,296 2,296
AGAAttached Garage 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 384 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,344 0
   4,744 2,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE4T
DescriptionRES. LT MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage180
Depth172
Total Market Land$19,560
Appraised Value$19,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,970$19,560$94,530
2023$74,970$19,560$94,530
2022$74,970$19,560$94,530

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,970$19,560$94,530
2023$74,970$19,560$94,530
2022$74,970$19,560$94,530

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps