783 N/S RACE ST PT OF BLK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
783 N/S RACE ST PT OF BLK
Tax ID #
28/ 01/ 120/ /
Acct#
28-000059
Owner
STRAIGHT FRANKLIN S ET UX
Total Market Value
$36,000
Appraisal
$36,000
PID
31666
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,470$13,530$36,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,470$13,530$36,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAIGHT FRANKLIN S ET UX
Co-Owner
Address221 KIRBY HILL ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 573/3466
Sale Date02/16/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRAIGHT FRANKLIN S ET UX$60,000 573/34660002/16/2024
KELLEY NATHAN S$59,900 0470/18230007/09/2014
WILLISON J KENNETH JR$47,000 0362/11599902/16/2007
CAMPBELL CHARLES M ET UX$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 1,302
Replacement Cost: $53,240
Building Percent Good: 39
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$20,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,302 1,302
FOPPorch, Open 175 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 1,302 0
   2,779 1,302

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$1401

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$13,530
Appraised Value$13,530

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$8801
PAVPAVILION  576.00 SF$6901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,470$13,530$36,000
2023$22,470$13,530$36,000
2022$22,470$13,530$36,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$22,470$13,530$36,000
2023$22,470$13,530$36,000
2022$22,470$13,530$36,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps