549 W/S PORTER ST PT BLK
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
549 W/S PORTER ST PT BLK
Tax ID #
28/ 01/ 136/ /
Acct#
28-000238
Owner
KELLER DONALD C ET UX
Total Market Value
$47,820
Appraisal
$47,820
PID
31684
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,170$13,650$47,820
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,170$13,650$47,820

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLER DONALD C ET UX
Co-Owner
Address549 NORTH PORTER STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0580/0238
Sale Date08/24/1972
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLER DONALD C ET UX$0 0580/0238 08/24/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,279
Replacement Cost: $69,689
Building Percent Good: 48
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$33,450
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 858 858
FHSHalf Story, Finished 702 421
FEPPorch, Enclosed 260 0
FOPPorch, Open 332 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 702 0
   2,854 1,279

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX0.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use CodeTF0R
DescriptionTAX FREE MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage40
Depth180
Total Market Land$13,650
Appraised Value$13,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  360.00 S.F.$4501
SHD1SHED UTILITY  180.00 S.F.$2701
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,170$13,650$47,820
2023$34,170$13,650$47,820
2022$34,170$13,650$47,820

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,170$13,650$47,820
2023$34,170$13,650$47,820
2022$34,170$13,650$47,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps