N E COR LIBERTY ST & RACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
N E COR LIBERTY ST & RACE
Tax ID #
28/ 01/ 155/ /
Acct#
28-000233
Owner
CAIN DEBORAH S
Total Market Value
$16,940
Appraisal
$16,940
PID
31704
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,840$9,100$16,940
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,840$9,100$16,940

Owner of Record
OwnerCAIN DEBORAH S
Co-Owner
Address399 RACE STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0129/0925
Sale Date06/01/1994
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAIN DEBORAH S$18,000 0129/0925 06/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,058
Replacement Cost: $16,886
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$6,750
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Mobile Home
ModelMobile Home
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,058 1,058
BGRBasement Garage 720 0
FOPPorch, Open 117 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 980 0
   2,875 1,058

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3T
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-02  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage90
Depth80
Total Market Land$9,100
Appraised Value$9,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  200.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,840$9,100$16,940
2023$7,840$9,100$16,940
2022$7,840$9,100$16,940

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$7,840$9,100$16,940
2023$7,840$9,100$16,940
2022$7,840$9,100$16,940

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps