S/E CORNER OF NORTH ALLEY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/E CORNER OF NORTH ALLEY
Tax ID #
28/ 01/ 178/ A/
Acct#
28-000414
Owner
AMMONS DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$66,870
Appraisal
$66,870
PID
31729
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,610$11,260$66,870
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,610$11,260$66,870

Owner of Record
OwnerAMMONS DAVID ET UX
Co-Owner
Address90 ZEB HAUGHT ROAD
WADESTOWN, WV 26590
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 556/1065
Sale Date05/04/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AMMONS DAVID ET UX$155,000 556/10650005/04/2022
COX MELODY R ET AL$128,500 0489/17060003/01/2016
HAYWOOD CRAIG$72,500 0463/29210004/19/2013
ROUPE KATHERINE JEAN$0 0631/0614 10/25/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,416
Replacement Cost: $67,964
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$55,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Minimum Ukn
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,416 1,416
BGRBasement Garage 736 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed 165 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 736 0
STPStoop 24 0
   3,077 1,416

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$5601

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage60
Depth100
Total Market Land$11,260
Appraised Value$11,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,610$11,260$66,870
2023$55,610$11,260$66,870
2022$55,610$11,260$66,870

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,610$11,260$66,870
2023$55,610$11,260$66,870
2022$55,610$11,260$66,870

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps