449 W/S OF PORTER ST PART
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
449 W/S OF PORTER ST PART
Tax ID #
28/ 01/ 184/ /
Acct#
28-000037
Owner
DAINS KATHRYN E
Total Market Value
$59,570
Appraisal
$59,570
PID
31735
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,720$11,850$59,570
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,720$11,850$59,570

Owner of Record
OwnerDAINS KATHRYN E
Co-Owner
Address449 NORTH PORTER STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$96,500
Certificate
Book & Page 0467/3108
Sale Date04/17/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAINS KATHRYN E$96,500 0467/31080004/17/2014
CAPPELLINI JOSEPH A$65,800 0306/0973 07/23/2004
CORRELL JAMES J$49,000 0210/0671  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 998
Replacement Cost: $59,226
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$46,510
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-05
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FATAttic, Finished 832 166
BGRBasement Garage 260 0
FOPPorch, Open 120 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 668 0
   2,712 998

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BGRBSMT GARAGE1.00 UNITS$01
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage120
Depth50
Total Market Land$11,850
Appraised Value$11,850

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  180.00 S.F.$7201
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,720$11,850$59,570
2023$47,720$11,850$59,570
2022$47,720$11,850$59,570

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,720$11,850$59,570
2023$47,720$11,850$59,570
2022$47,720$11,850$59,570

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps