446 E/S MAIDEN ST LOT K B
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
446 E/S MAIDEN ST LOT K B
Tax ID #
28/ 01/ 211/ /
Acct#
28-000232
Owner
DUGAN KELLI C
Total Market Value
$61,660
Appraisal
$61,660
PID
31767
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,600$10,060$61,660
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$51,600$10,060$61,660

Owner of Record
OwnerDUGAN KELLI C
Co-Owner
Address446 NORTH MAIDEN STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$130,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0466/0994
Sale Date02/20/2014
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUGAN KELLI C$130,000 0466/09940902/20/2014
BARCLAY SAMUEL R ET UX$85,000 0413/04572006/29/2009
JOHNSON WILLIAM R ET UX$0 0/0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,032
Replacement Cost: $68,001
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$50,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick on Mas
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
PTOPatio 288 0
SFBBase, Semi-Finished 1,032 0
STPStoop 16 0
   2,368 1,032

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$4901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage60
Depth80
Total Market Land$10,060
Appraised Value$10,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  300.00 S.F.$7901
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,600$10,060$61,660
2023$51,600$10,060$61,660
2022$51,600$10,060$61,660

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$51,600$10,060$61,660
2023$51,600$10,060$61,660
2022$51,600$10,060$61,660

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps