S/W COR WOODLAND AVE & NO
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR WOODLAND AVE & NO
Tax ID #
28/ 01/ 222/ /
Acct#
28-000154
Owner
LEE ALEX H ET UX
Total Market Value
$38,820
Appraisal
$38,820
PID
31777
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,760$10,060$38,820
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,760$10,060$38,820

Owner of Record
OwnerLEE ALEX H ET UX
Co-Owner
Address2184 GARARDS FORT ROAD
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0507/0856
Sale Date09/29/2017
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEE ALEX H ET UX$0 0507/08560209/29/2017
LEE ALEX H ET UX$47,000 0504/17310007/25/2017
ALEXANDER JANET K$0 0220/0785 05/05/2000
ALEXANDER PETER C ET UX$40,000 0152/0200 02/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 800
Replacement Cost: $47,342
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$28,410
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
FOPPorch, Open 280 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
   1,880 800

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3501

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage60
Depth80
Total Market Land$10,060
Appraised Value$10,060

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,760$10,060$38,820
2023$28,760$10,060$38,820
2022$28,760$10,060$38,820

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$28,760$10,060$38,820
2023$28,760$10,060$38,820
2022$28,760$10,060$38,820

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps