S/W COR BRADEN ST & FRUIT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR BRADEN ST & FRUIT
Tax ID #
28/ 01/ 230/ /
Acct#
28-000273
Owner
ROCKWELL JOHN F ET UX
Total Market Value
$100,710
Appraisal
$100,710
PID
31784
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,910$14,800$100,710
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$85,910$14,800$100,710

Owner of Record
OwnerROCKWELL JOHN F ET UX
Co-Owner
Address744 BRADEN STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$96,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0218/0975
Sale Date05/05/2000
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCKWELL JOHN F ET UX$96,000 0218/0975 05/05/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,526
Replacement Cost: $90,429
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$85,910
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,526 1,526
BGRBasement Garage 1,526 0
FOPPorch, Open 42 0
PFBPart. Fin. Bsmt. 1,526 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   4,704 1,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage105
Depth80
Total Market Land$14,800
Appraised Value$14,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,910$14,800$100,710
2023$85,910$14,800$100,710
2022$85,910$14,800$100,710

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$85,910$14,800$100,710
2023$85,910$14,800$100,710
2022$85,910$14,800$100,710

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps