S/W COR BRADEN ST & MAIDE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/W COR BRADEN ST & MAIDE
Tax ID #
28/ 01/ 252/ /
Acct#
28-000368
Owner
ZWERVER DONNA L
Total Market Value
$89,050
Appraisal
$89,050
PID
31806
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,940$7,110$89,050
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$81,940$7,110$89,050

Owner of Record
OwnerZWERVER DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address680 BRADEN STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0491/0435
Sale Date05/21/2016
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZWERVER DONNA L$0 0491/04350205/21/2016
RUSSO ROBERT W$0 0375/10969909/14/2007
RUSSO DONNA L$90,000 0375/10929904/27/2007
NEWMEYER KAREN M$64,500 0250/11539902/08/2002
STONEKING DAVID P$0 0045/0129 01/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 940
Replacement Cost: $81,164
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$80,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 880 880
OVHOverhang 60 60
BGRBasement Garage 880 0
PUBPart. Unf. Bsmt 880 0
STPStoop 36 0
WDKWood Deck 96 0
   2,832 940

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$9901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage44
Depth80
Total Market Land$7,110
Appraised Value$7,110

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  120.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,940$7,110$89,050
2023$81,940$7,110$89,050
2022$81,940$7,110$89,050

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$81,940$7,110$89,050
2023$81,940$7,110$89,050
2022$81,940$7,110$89,050

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps