201 W/S LIBERTY ST LOT 28
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
201 W/S LIBERTY ST LOT 28
Tax ID #
28/ 01/ 319/ /
Acct#
28-000478
Owner
STEINMILLER BRIAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$42,520
Appraisal
$42,520
PID
31873
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,790$6,730$42,520
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$35,790$6,730$42,520

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEINMILLER BRIAN ET UX
Co-Owner
Address58 SOUTH MAIDEN STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0485/2184
Sale Date11/05/2015
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STEINMILLER BRIAN ET UX$0 0485/21840211/05/2015
STEINMILLER BRIAN$38,000 0484/10950909/17/2015
CLUTTER PAUL JR$0 0262/01820303/06/2002
CLUTTER PAUL$29,900 0050/0410 12/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost: $77,437
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$34,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 656 656
FUSUpper Story, Finished 656 656
FEPPorch, Enclosed 224 0
FOPPorch, Open 240 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 656 0
   2,432 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage35
Depth125
Total Market Land$6,730
Appraised Value$6,730

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  280.00 S.F.$7401
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,790$6,730$42,520
2023$35,790$6,730$42,520
2022$35,790$6,730$42,520

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$35,790$6,730$42,520
2023$35,790$6,730$42,520
2022$35,790$6,730$42,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps