643 N SIDE COLLEGE ST BEI
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
643 N SIDE COLLEGE ST BEI
Tax ID #
28/ 01/ 372/ /
Acct#
28-000428
Owner
DAVIDSON DAVID J
Total Market Value
$40,390
Appraisal
$40,390
PID
31926
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,510$5,880$40,390
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,510$5,880$40,390

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIDSON DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address643 EAST COLLEGE STREET
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$80,800
Certificate
Book & Page 545/1549
Sale Date03/29/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DAVIDSON DAVID J $80,800 545/15490003/29/2021
SCHIFKO WILLIAM L$0 0379/01619911/02/2007
SCHIFKO WILLIAM L ET UX$28,000 0060/0020 06/01/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1904
Living Area: 1,764
Replacement Cost: $68,953
Building Percent Good: 45
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$31,030
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl/Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Central
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 828 828
FUSUpper Story, Finished 780 780
FATAttic, Finished 780 156
FOPPorch, Open 246 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 780 0
   3,414 1,764

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage40
Depth80
Total Market Land$5,880
Appraised Value$5,880

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$3,2801
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,510$5,880$40,390
2023$34,510$5,880$40,390
2022$34,510$5,880$40,390

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$34,510$5,880$40,390
2023$34,510$5,880$40,390
2022$34,510$5,880$40,390

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps