S/S COLLEGE AT WOODLAND W
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
S/S COLLEGE AT WOODLAND W
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 100/ /
Acct#
28-000327
Owner
KING SAMUEL J
Total Market Value
$28,970
Appraisal
$28,970
PID
31951
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,600$11,370$28,970
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,600$11,370$28,970

Owner of Record
OwnerKING SAMUEL J
Co-Owner
Address151 WOODLAND AVENUE
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0369/0126
Sale Date06/01/2007
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KING SAMUEL J$40,000 0369/0126 06/01/2007
COLE DIRK W ET UX$30,000 0291/0749 11/07/2003
TAYLOR SANDRA SUE ET AL$0 0210/0699  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 977
Replacement Cost: $43,424
Building Percent Good: 40
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$17,370
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-10
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Med Pitch
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Space
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Area
BASFirst Floor 790 790
FHSHalf Story, Finished 312 187
FOPPorch, Open 91 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 715 0
   1,908 977

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX3.00 UNITS$2301

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage133
Depth162
Total Market Land$11,370
Appraised Value$11,370

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,600$11,370$28,970
2023$17,600$11,370$28,970
2022$17,600$11,370$28,970

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$17,600$11,370$28,970
2023$17,600$11,370$28,970
2022$17,600$11,370$28,970

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps