152 N/E COR MAIDEN ST & W
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
152 N/E COR MAIDEN ST & W
Tax ID #
28/ 02/ 108/ /
Acct#
28-000492
Owner
SNEE EMERSON A III ET UX
Total Market Value
$56,060
Appraisal
$56,060
PID
31959
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,410$8,650$56,060
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$47,410$8,650$56,060

Owner of Record
OwnerSNEE EMERSON A III ET UX
Co-Owner
Address152 NORTH MAIDEN
WAYNESBURG, PA 15370
Sale Price$81,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0329/1217
Sale Date08/17/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNEE EMERSON A III ET UX$81,000 0329/1217 08/17/2005
WILSON ELLIOTT L ET UX$50,000 0148/0206 10/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,662
Replacement Cost: $71,504
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$45,760
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+05
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wd/Vy/Al Sidin
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt Shingl
Interior Wall 1Plstr/Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Plywood/Part.
Interior Flr 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil/Gas
Heat Type:Ht Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Area
BASFirst Floor 788 788
FUSUpper Story, Finished 728 728
FATAttic, Finished 728 146
FOPPorch, Open 202 0
PTOPatio 364 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 728 0
   3,538 1,662

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFTRXTRA PLUMB FIX2.00 UNITS$3901

Land
Land Use
Use CodeRE3
DescriptionRES. LB MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood28
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage30
Depth115
Total Market Land$8,650
Appraised Value$8,650

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED UTILITY  252.00 S.F.$1,2601
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,410$8,650$56,060
2023$47,410$8,650$56,060
2022$47,410$8,650$56,060

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$47,410$8,650$56,060
2023$47,410$8,650$56,060
2022$47,410$8,650$56,060

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps